Currently viewing

Tartu

Tartu1405172

Tartu1405173

Tartu1405174

Tartu1505171

Tartu1505172

Tartu1505173

Tartu1505174

Tartu1505176

Tartu1505177

Tartu1505178

Tartu1505179

Tartu15051710

Tartu15051711

Tartu15051712

Tartu15051713

Tartu15051714

Tartu15051715

Tartu15051716

Tartu15051717

Tartu15051718

Tartu15051719

Tartu15051720

Tartu15051721

Tartu15051722

Tartu15051725

Tartu15051726

Tartu15051728

Tartu15051729

Tartu15051730

Tartu15051734

Tartu15051735

Tartu15051736

Tartu150517231

Tartu150517232
Tartu150517237

and in
the
Botanic Garden

TartuBG1405171

Sanguinaria canadensis

TartuBG1405172

TBGViola

Superb crinkle cut leaved Viola

TartuBG1405173

Adonis1-2

TBGAdonis1

Absolutely stunning Adonis vernal

TBGCrenatus

Ranunculus crenatus

TBGDaphne-1

Heavenly scented Daphne blagyana

TBGDraba

Draba spp

TBGEuphorbia

Euphorbia myrsinites

TBGFritillaria

Fritillaria aurea

TBGTrilliumpusilum1

TBGTrilliumpusilum2

Trillium pusilum

TBGTrilliumGrandiflorum1

Trillium grandifloras

TBGPaeonia

Paeonia tenuifolium

TBGKalmia

TBGKalmia-2

TBGKalmia-3

Delightful parasols of Kalmia latifolia


TBGPetrocallis

Petrocallis pyranaica

TBGPrimula

Primula spp

TBGPulsatilla1

TBGPulsatilla2

TBGPulsatilla3

TBGPulsatillaFrilly

Pulsatilla vulgaris

And
the
most
impressive
Moss, Clubmoss & Lichen Garden

TartuBG1505172

TartuBG1505173

TartuBG1505174

In the Greenhouse

TBGAdenum1

TBGAdenum12

Adenium obesum

TBGEuphorbia1

TBGAloe1

Euphorbia lactea f cristata

TBGAloe12

TBGAloe13

Aloe marlothii

TBGClaudiaBlack

Onicidium Claudia Black

TBGClerodendron1

TBGClerodendron12

Clerodendron thomsoniae

TBGEchinocactus1

TBGechinocactus12

Echinocactus grussonnii

TBGTrichocereme1

Trichocereme strigesus

TBGHedinilla

Hedinilla speciosa

TBGMamillaria1

Mammillaria cetricirrha

TBGMariposa

Psychopsis mariposa alba

TBGStrapelia

Stapela "Pepita"

TBGTrailer

?

TBGTree1

Tree12

?

And
a
variety
of
orchids

TBGOrchid2

TBGOrchid31

TBGOrchid32

blog comments powered by Disqus
 Currently viewing