Currently viewing

Tartu

Tartu1405172

Tartu1405173

Tartu1405174

Tartu1505171

Tartu1505172

Tartu1505173

Tartu1505174

Tartu1505176

Tartu1505177

Tartu1505178

Tartu1505179

Tartu15051710

Tartu15051711

Tartu15051712

Tartu15051713

Tartu15051714

Tartu15051715

Tartu15051716

Tartu15051717

Tartu15051718

Tartu15051719

Tartu15051720

Tartu15051721

Tartu15051722

Tartu15051725

Tartu15051726

Tartu15051728

Tartu15051729

Tartu15051730

Tartu15051734

Tartu15051735

Tartu15051736

Tartu150517231

Tartu150517232
Tartu150517237

and in
the
Botanic Garden

TartuBG1405171

Sanguinaria canadensis

TartuBG1405172

TBGViola

Superb crinkle cut leaved Viola

TartuBG1405173

Adonis1-2

TBGAdonis1

Absolutely stunning Adonis vernal

TBGCrenatus

Ranunculus crenatus

TBGDaphne-1

Heavenly scented Daphne blagyana

TBGDraba

Draba spp

TBGEuphorbia

Euphorbia myrsinites

TBGFritillaria

Fritillaria aurea

TBGTrilliumpusilum1

TBGTrilliumpusilum2

Trillium pusilum

TBGTrilliumGrandiflorum1

Trillium grandifloras

TBGPaeonia

Paeonia tenuifolium

TBGKalmia

TBGKalmia-2

TBGKalmia-3

Delightful parasols of Kalmia latifolia


TBGPetrocallis

Petrocallis pyranaica

TBGPrimula

Primula spp

TBGPulsatilla1

TBGPulsatilla2

TBGPulsatilla3

TBGPulsatillaFrilly

Pulsatilla vulgaris

And
the
most
impressive
Moss, Clubmoss & Lichen Garden

TartuBG1505172

TartuBG1505173

TartuBG1505174

In the Greenhouse

TBGAdenum1

TBGAdenum12

Adenium obesum

TBGEuphorbia1

TBGAloe1

Euphorbia lactea f cristata

TBGAloe12

TBGAloe13

Aloe marlothii

TBGClaudiaBlack

Onicidium Claudia Black

TBGClerodendron1

TBGClerodendron12

Clerodendron thomsoniae

TBGEchinocactus1

TBGechinocactus12

Echinocactus grussonnii

TBGTrichocereme1

Trichocereme strigesus

TBGHedinilla

Hedinilla speciosa

TBGMamillaria1

Mammillaria cetricirrha

TBGMariposa

Psychopsis mariposa alba

TBGStrapelia

Stapela "Pepita"

TBGTrailer

?

TBGTree1

Tree12

?

And
a
variety
of
orchids

TBGOrchid2

TBGOrchid31

TBGOrchid32

Comments

Tartu

tartu0405111

tartu0405112

tartu0405116

tartu0405115

tartu0405114

tartu0405113

tartu0405117

tartu0405118

tartu0405119

tartu04051110

tartu04051111

tartu04051112

tartu04051113

tartu04051114

tartu04051115

tartu04051116

tartu04051117

tartu04051118

tartu04051119

tartu04051120

tartu04051121

tartu04051122

tartu04051123





Comments

Tartu Botanic Garden

bg0405111

bg0405112

bg0405113

bg0405114

bg0405115

bg0405117

bg0405118

bg0405119

bg04051111

bg04051113

bg04051112

bg04051110

bg0405116

bg04051117

bg04051118

bg04051119

bg04051120

bg04051121

bg04051122

bg04051123

bg04051124

bg04051125

bg04051126

bg04051127

bg04051128

bg04051129

Comments
 Currently viewing