Currently viewing

Haapsalu

Haapasalu11051714

Haapasalu1005171

Haapasalu1005172

Haapasalu1005173

Haapasalu1005175

Haapasalu1005176

Haapasalu1105172

Haapasalu1105174

Haapasalu1105175

Haapasalu1105176

Haapasalu1105177

Haapasalu1105179

Haapasalu11051710

Haapasalu11051711

Haapasalu11051712

Haapasalu11051714

Haapsalu Bay

Gull05171

Gull05173

Gull05174

Gull05175

GCG05171

A pair of Great Crested grebe in the bay. ( Podiceps cristatus )

The pair below were just putting the finishing touches to their nest.

GCG05172

GCG05173

Diving down to collect fresh weed.

GCG05174

GCG05175

The first time on the nest.

GCG05176

GCG05177

GCG05178

Seems okay

GCG05179

One more bit of reed.

HoodedCrow05171

HoodedCrow05172

HoodedCrow05173

Hooded Crow scavenging in the harbour. ( Corvus cornix )

Jackdaw05171

Jackdaw ( Corvus monedula )

TreeSparrow05177

TreeSparrow05172

TreeSparrow05173

TreeSparrow05175

TreeSparrow05176

TreeSparrow05171

The most delightful Tree Sparrows in and around the park and water's edge. ( Passer montanus )

Goosander05171

Goosander in the bay. ( Mergus merganser )

CommonTern05171

CommonTern05172

CommonTern05173

Common tern fishing in the harbour. ( Sterna hirundo )

Comments
 Currently viewing